Jump to content

klorway

Members
  • Content count

    3,126
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About klorway

  • Rank
    UEFA Cup Star
  • Birthday 10/22/1953
  1. PRIZE worlds

    Climbing To The Summit - 363701 - Season 2 -------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 4 ----------------- Kaizer Chiefs(Deek Mills) - 12(+18) - 2,000 credits Division 5 ---------------- Colorado Rapids(Conny Johnson) - 12(+11) - 1,000 credits
  2. PRIZE worlds

    Klorway Prize World 1,2 & 3 - 363188,363192 & 363213 - Season 2 After game 6. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 4 ------------------ KP2 - Feyenoord(Jenny Solros) - 18(+18) - 15,000 credits KP3- VfB Stuttgart(Jenny Solros) - 18(+13) - 12,000 credits Division 5 ----------------- KP1 - FC Augsburg(Deek Mills) - 18(+19) - 10,000 credits KP2 - Hannover 96(Matt Crossley) - 18(+16) - 8,000 credits KP1 - VfB Stuttgart(Christian Schweitz) - 16(+15) - 5,000 credits KP1 - Dinamo Zagreb(Lukas Eggen) - 16(+15) - 5,000 credits KP2 - Southampton(Andrew Achilleos) - 16(+15) - 5,000 credits KP3 - Lille OSC(Dean Lord) - 16(+14) - 3,000 credits KP2 - Standard Liege(Deek Mills) - 15(+16) - 1,500 credits KP3 - Swansea City(Lukas Eggen) - 15(+16) - 1,500 credits
  3. GARVOCK'S TOP PRIZE LIST

    Here is my PRIZE LIST WINNERS ----------------------------------------------------------------- Jenny Solros - 28,000 credits (3 Wins) Matt Crossley - 15,000 credits (1 Win) Jim Garvock - 12,500 credits (3 Wins) John Carter - 5,000 credits (1 Win) Deek Mills - 1,500 credits (2 Win) Chris Mackenzie - 500 credits (1 Win) Martin Field - 500 credits (1 Win) Breakdown of PRIZES and Worlds ----------------------------------------------------------
  4. PRIZE worlds

    Klorway Prize World 1,2 & 3 - 363188,363192 & 363213 - Season 2 After game 5. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 4 ------------------ KP2 - Feyenoord(Jenny Solros) - 12(+15) - 15,000 credits KP2 - Swansea City(Jim Garvock) - 12(+13) - 12,000 credts Division 5 ----------------- KP1 - FC Augsburg(Deek Mills) - 15(+16) - 9,000 credits KP3 - FK Rostov(Steve Reynolds) - 15(+16) - 9,000 credits KP2 - Hannover 96(Matt Crossley) - 15(11) - 6,000 credits KP2 - Southampton(Andrew Achilleos) - 13(+14) - 5,000 credits KP1 - Dinamo Zagreb(Lukas Eggen) - 13(+11) - 4,000 credits KP1 - VfB Stuttgart(Christian Schweitz) - 13(+10) - 3,000 credits KP3 - Lille OSC(Dean Lord) - 13(+9) - 2,000 credits KP2 - Standard Liege(Deek Mills) - 12(+12) - 1,000 credits
  5. Custom Setup Requires Managers

    A Pot of Gold(375194) is going to start the first season later tonight. The first manager to take 3 different teams starting from Division 5 and win Division 1 with all 3 teams will win 50,000 credits. You need to be a friendly manager with a reputation of 92 or above. To be eligible for the PRIZE you must also take part in one of my NON PRIZE worlds.
  6. PRIZE worlds

    Klorway Prize World 1,2 & 3 - 363188,363192 & 363213 - Season 2 After game 4. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 4 ------------------ KP2 - Feyenoord(Jenny Solros) - 12(+12) - 15,000 credits KP2 - Swansea City(Jim Garvock) - 12(+11) - 12,000 credts Division 5 ----------------- KP1 - FC Augsburg(Deryk Mills) - 12(+14) - 10,000 credits KP3 - FK Rostov(Steve Reynolds) - 12(+12) - 8,000 credits KP1 - APOEL(Russell Evora) - 12(+10) - 6,000 credits KP2 - Hannover 96(Matt Crossley) - 12(6) - 5,000 credits KP2 - Southampton(Andrew Achilleos) - 10(+11) - 4,000 credits KP1 - Dinamo Zagreb(Lukas Eggen) - 10(+10) - 3,000 credits KP1 - VfB Stuttgart(Christian Schweitz) - 10(+9) - 2,000 credits KP2 - Lokomotiv Moscow(Steve Reynolds) - 10(+7) - 1,000 credits
  7. All of My Worlds

    Klorway Marathon Challenge - 365380 - Season 1 --------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 5 - River Plate(Deek Mills) - Champion(Promoted) - 500 credits Division 5 - Gremio(Chris Mackenzie) - Runner Up(Promoted) - 500 credits Division 5 - Cruzeiro(Martin Field) - (Promoted) - 500 credits Division 5 - Palmeiras(Jim Garvock) - (Playoff Winner) - 500 credits Division 5 - Tigres UANL(Harvey Taylor) - (Playoff) Division 5 - San Lorenzo(Muhsin Mohammad) - (Playoff)
  8. PRIZE worlds

    Klorway Prize World 1,2 & 3 - 363188,363192 & 363213 - Season 2 After game 3. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 4 ------------------ KP2 - Feyenoord(Jenny Solros) - 9(+10) - 15,000 credits KP3 - Southampton(Matt Crossley) - 9(+9) - 12,000 credits Division 5 ----------------- KP1 - FC Augsburg(Deryk Mills) - 9(+10) - 9,000 credits KP3 - FK Rostov(Steve Reynolds) - 9(+10) - 9,000 credits KP1 - APOEL(Russell Evora) - 9(+8) - 6,000 credits KP2 - Hannover 96(Matt Crossley) - 9(+5) - 5,000 credits KP3 - EA Guingamp(Samir Badrani) - 9(+4) - 4,000 credits KP2 - Southampton(Andrew Achilleos) - 7(+9) - 3,000 credits KP1 - VfB Stuttgart(Christian Schweitz) - 7(+6) - 1,500 credits KP1 - Dinamo Zagreb(Lukas Eggen) - 7(+6) - 1,500 credits
  9. PRIZE worlds

    Klorway Scottish Challenge - 367523 - Season 1 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 5 - Deveronvale FC(Chris Mackenzie) - Champion(Promoted) Division 5 - Dalbeattie Star(Graham Bush) - Runner Up(Promoted) Division 5 - Whitehill Welfare(Allan McGonagle) - (Playoff) Division 5 - Wick Academy(Paul Durnin) - (Playoff)
  10. PRIZE worlds

    Klorway Prize World 1,2 & 3 - 363188,363192 & 363213 - Season 2 After game 2. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 4 ------------------ KP2 - Feyenoord(Jenny Solros) - 6(+7) - 9,000 credits KP3 - Southampton(Matt Crossley) - 6(+7) - 9,000 credits KP3 - VfB Stuttgart(Jenny Solros) - 6(+7) - 9,000 credits Division 5 ----------------- KP2 - Southampton(Andrew Achilleos) - 6(+9) - 10,000 credits KP1 - FC Augsburg(Deryk Mills) - 6(+7) - 8,000 credits KP1 - VfB Stuttgart(Christian Schweitz) - 6(+6) - 5,500 credits KP1 - Dinamo Zagreb(Lukas Eggen) - 6(+6) - 5,500 credits KP2 - Standard Liege(Deryk Mills) - 6(+5) - 3,000 credits KP3 - FK Rostov(Steve Reynolds) - 6(+5) - 3,000 credits KP3 - Lille OSC(Dean Lord) - 6(+5) - 3,000 credits KP1 - Maccabi Tel Aviv(Unmanaged) - 6(+4) - 500 credits KP2 - Hannover 96(Matt Crossley) - 6(+4) - 500 credits
  11. 87+

    I have just joined Stade Brestois 29 and look forward to the challenge.
  12. PRIZE worlds

    Klorway Prize World 1,2 & 3 - 363188,363192 & 363213 - Season 2 After game 1. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 4 ------------------ KP1 - Hannover 96(Jenny Solros) - 3(+3) - 6,750 credits KP2 - Feyenoord(Jenny Solros) - 3(+3) - 6,750 credits KP3 - Southampton(Matt Crossley) - 3(+3) - 6,750 credits KP3 - Standard Liege(Steve Corcoran) - 3(+3) - 6,750 credits - NOT ELIGIBLE Division 5 ----------------- KP1 - Dinamo Zagreb(Lukas Eggen) - 3(+5) - 7,250 credits KP1 - Lille OSC(Rasta Man) - 3(+5) - 7,250 credits KP1 - FC Augsburg(Deryk Mills) - 3(+5) - 7,250 credits KP1 - VfB Stuttgart(Christian Schweitz) - 3(+5) - 7,250 credits KP2 - Southampton(Andrew Achilleos) - 3(+4) - 3,000 credits KP2 - APOEL(Unmanaged) - 3(+4) - 3,000 credits KP3 - Swansea City(Lukas Eggen) - 3(+4) - 3,000 credits KP3 - FK Rostov(Steve Reynolds) - 3(+3) - 500 credits KP3 - Anzhi Makhachkala(Unmanaged) - 3(+3) - 500 credits
  13. All of My Worlds

    Start Small Get Big - 364650 - Season 1 ---------------------------------------------------------------- Division 5 - Valletta(John Carter) - Champion(Promoted)
  14. All of My Worlds

    Garvock's Current 100 Best - 64572 - Season 16 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Division 1 - Barcelona(Steven Dowling) - Champion Division 1 - As Roma(Stewart Heggie) - Runner Up Division 1 - Internazionale(Jose Mourinho) - Relegated Division 2 - SL Benfica(Jim Garvock) - Champion(Promoted) Division 2 - Olympique Lyonnaise(Allan Was Here) - Runner Up(Promoted) Division 3 - RSC Anderlecht(Chriswho Smitty) - Champion(Promoted) Division 3 - Sporting de Braga(Ali Maqsib) - Runner Up(Promoted) Division 3 - Sparta Praha(Paolo Muska) - (Playoff) Division 3 - PSV(Michael Zimer) - (Playoff) Division 3 - Hamburger SV(Gabriele Saltelli) - (Playoff Winner) Division 4 - Bayern Munchen(Alex Hancock) - Champion(Promoted) Division 4 - Girondins Bordeaux(Cas Cas) - Runner Up(Promoted) Division 4 - AZ Alkmaar(Iain Reeves) - (Playoff) Division 5 - Panathinaikos(Chris Docherty) - Champion(Promoted) Division 5 - Blackburn Rovers(James Tilbury) - Runner Up(Promoted) Division 5 - Parma(Jan Hedberg) - (Promoted) Division 5 - Metalist Kharkiv(Bob Fairchild) - (Playoff) Division 5 - Bolton Wanderers(Ian Anderson) - (Playoff Winner) Division 5 - Dinamo Bucuresti(Greg Otto) - (Playoff)
×