Jump to content

cally

Members
  • Content count

    1,353
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    5

cally last won the day on June 23 2008

cally had the most liked content!

About cally

  • Rank
    Keepin her lit
  • Birthday 06/11/1972

core_pfieldgroups_99

  • Biography
    Yas already know everything
  • Location
    SHANKILL ROAD
  • Interests
    linfield,spurs and rangers
  • Occupation
    3 days a week part timer
  • Favourite Football Club
    LINFIELD
  • Participating In Following Setups
    creme tribes mp elite
  • Favourite Football Player
    Peter Thompson
  • SM Honours Won
    just a few ;)
  1. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 28
  2. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 28 Spellin lessons from Nath and a bollockin from Jinky:rolleyes:least Dai's a bit of sympathy:D Saturday Blackburn 1-1 West Ham Fulham 0-2 Man U Newcastle 0-1 Arsenil Pompey 0-1 Everton Spurs 1-0 Chelsea Ballymena 0-2 Linfield(esb) Rangers 2-0 Hearts Sunday Dundee Utd 1-0 Septic/B]
  3. Irish league guide results fixtures and talents!

    Re: Irish league guide results fixtures and talents! Not one of the teams mentioned play in the Irish league:confused:
  4. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 28 Better late than never,i work late on a tuesday so ya hav to cut me sum slack Anyway........ Saturday Blackburn v West Ham Fulham v Man U Newcastle V Arsenil Pompey v Everton Spurs v Chelsea Ballymena v Linfield(esb) Rangers v Hearts Sunday Dundee Utd v Septic
  5. Its the little things that matter

    Linfield club records Highest Attendance 20,304 v Hamilton Academical 31 Jan 2009 Biggest Home League Win Linfield 9 v 2 Hamilton Academical 30 Apr 2008 No coincidence Windsor was packed to the rafters to welcome back the Accies after the maulin the Blues gave them on their previous visit;) SM Devs keepin it real,quality stuff
  6. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 27 Saturday, March 14th, Bordeaux 2-1Nice Hertha Berlin 2-1 Bayer Leverkusen Manchester United 3-1 Liverpool (ESB) Millwall 0-1 Leicester Sunday, March 15th Atletico Madrid 1-0 Villarreal Bristol City 1-1 Cardiff City Inter Milan 2-1 Fiorentina Rangers 3-0 Celtic ____________
  7. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 26 Cardiff 1-0 Doncaster Nottm Forrest 0-1 Swansea Eastbourne Borough 0-1 Wrexham Alloa 1-2 Stirling Real Madrid 2-0 Atletico Madrid ESB VfB Stuttgart 2-1 Borussia Dortmund Sligo 1-2 Cork Sunday, 8 March 2009 Everton 1-0 Middlesbrough __________________
  8. GC1 - More competitive?

    Re: GC1 - More competitive?
  9. Orgy`s back

    Re: Orgy`s back Bout ye header
  10. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 25 Shambles Arsenal 0-0 Fulham Espanyol 0-1 Real Madrid Juventus 2-1 Napoli FC Porto 2-1 Sporting Lisbon Sunday 1st March 09 Manchester United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (ESB) Sheffield United 1-1 Birmingham City Barcelona 2-1 Athletico Madrid Inter Milan 2-1 Roma _______________
  11. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 24 Saturday 21st February Leeds United 2-1 Cheltenham ESB Arsenal 2-0 Sunderland Aston villa 1-1 Chelsea Palermo 1-3 Juventus Seville 2-1 Atletico Madrid Barcelona 2-1 Espanyol Sunday 22nd February Liverpool 1-0 Manchester City Napoli 2-1 Genoa
  12. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 23 Portsmouth 0-1 Man City Blackburn 1-0 Coventry Sheff Utd 1-0 Hull Swansea 1-2 Fulham Watford 0-1 Chelsea West Ham 2-0Middlesbrough Glenavon 0-3 Linfield Sunday 15th Celtic 0-2 Rangers(ESB) __________________
  13. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 23 Soz chum was too excited bout gettin to pick the fixtures:rolleyes: Old firm derby has to be the ESB
  14. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 23 Saturday, 14 February 2009 Barclays Premier League Portsmouth v Man City, 15:00 The FA Cup sponsored by E.ON Blackburn v Coventry, Fifth Round, 15:00 Sheff Utd v Hull, Fifth Round, 15:00 Swansea v Fulham, Fifth Round, 12:45 Watford v Chelsea, Fifth Round, 17:30 West Ham v Middlesbrough, Fifth Round, 15:00 Glenavon v Linfield 1500 Sunday 15th Septic v Rangers(esb)
  15. Re: SM Predict - Season 4 - Week 22 Congrats Col Saturday 7th February Bidvest Wits 0 - 1 Platinum Stars Adelaide United 1 - 2 Melbourne Victory Doxa 1 - 2 Omonia (ESB) Hapoel Tel Aviv 3 - 0 Beitar Jerusalem Sunday 8th February Tigre 1 - 2 San Lorenzo Olmedo 2 - 0 Manta Real Sociedad 2 - 1 Zaragoza St.Pauli 0 - 1 Greuther F├╝rth __________________
×