Jump to content
TMCosta

TMCosta X Files

Recommended Posts

  GREECE 23/07/2019         MP 30  
  Name Club SM Value
1M MAX
SM Rat
77 MAX
Age
21MAX
Min
550M
WS League Pos.  
1 Giannis Bouzoukis Panathinaikos 380 k 73 21 1988 6,50 46 69
2 Alexandros Malis Panetolikos 340 k 76 22 1499 6,50 44 61
3 Georgios Liavas Panetolikos 360 k 76 18 978 6,50 44 61
4 Moise Adilehou Levadiakos 320 k 76 23 1720 6,50 32 60
5 Angelos Tsingaras Panetolikos 300 k 73 19 890 6,50 44 60
6 Ioannis Oikonomidis Panionios 200 k 70 21 785 6,50 50 60
7 Christian D'Urso Apollon Smyrnis 1 M 77 21 1991 6,50 30 60
8 Ilias Chatzitheodoridis Panathinaikos 260 k 70 21 942 6,50 46 59
9 Dimitris Stavropoulos Panionios 340 k 75 22 1232 6,50 50 59
10 Nikos Vafeas Apollon Smyrnis 300 k 75 22 1484 6,50 30 59
11 Enea Mihaj Panetolikos 700 k 78 21 1626 6,50 44 58
12 Fotis Ioannidis Levadiakos 240 k 70 19 593 6,50 32 57
13 Argyris Kampetsis Panathinaikos 340 k 75 20 750 6,50 46 56
14 Panagiotis Liagas Levadiakos 300 k 73 19 649 6,50 32 56
15 Felipe Ferreyra Ofi 300 k 73 21 874 6,50 36 56
16 Zisis Karachalios Levadiakos 360 k 77 23 1347 6,50 32 55
17 Admir Bajrovic Panetolikos 320 k 76 23 956 6,50 44 53
18 Spyros Natsos Atromitos 280 k 73 21 412 6,50 54 53
19 Dimitris Meliopoulos Xanthi 360 k 76 19 472 6,50 38 53
20 Goncalo Rodrigues Panetolikos 600 k 75 22 672 6,50 44 51
21 Alexandros Katranis Atromitos 700 k 78 21 719 6,50 54 50

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
38 minutes ago, TMCosta said:

Cant say yet...i didnt see the game. From Benfica go for João Filipe (Jota) and Nuno Tavares atm

I'd go for nuno tavares. Joao filipe is already taken

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  CROATIA 25/07/2019         MP 36  
  Name Club SM Value
1M MAX
SM Rat
77 MAX
Age
21MAX
Minutes
MIN750
WS League Pos.  
1 Ivo Grbic Lokomotiva 280 k 75 23 3194 6,50 50 73
2 Zvonimir Sarlija Slaven Belupo 340 k 73 22 2757 6,50 48 71
3 Domagoj Bradaric Hajduk Split 300 k 73 19 1801 6,50 54 68
4 Marijan Cabraja Gorica 340 k 73 22 2266 6,50 52 67
5 Darko Nejasmic Hajduk Split 400 k 73 20 1803 6,50 54 67
6 Lirim Kastrati Lokomotiva 700 k 76 20 2342 6,50 50 66
7 Danijel Loncar Osijek 260 k 68 22 1677 6,50 56 66
8 Jasmin Celikovic Inter Zapresic 240 k 70 20 1656 6,50 46 65
9 Vinko Medjimorec Slaven Belupo 360 k 77 23 2350 6,50 48 63
10 Kristijan Lovric Gorica 240 k 74 23 1975 6,50 52 63
11 Bruno Bogojevic Slaven Belupo 340 k 73 21 1672 6,50 48 63
12 Agron Rufati Istra 240 k 70 20 1348 6,50 44 63
13 Petar Bosancic Istra 280 k 75 23 2058 6,50 44 62
14 Matej Vuk Inter Zapresic/Rijeka 200 k 68 19 539 6,50 58 62
15 Musa Muhammed Gorica 380 k 77 22 1814 6,50 52 61
16 Mihael Zaper Osijek 240 k 70 20 900 6,50 56 60
17 Stanko Juric Hajduk Split 340 k 73 22 1396 6,50 54 60
18 Petar Rubic Istra 260 k 73 21 1327 6,50 44 59
19 Domagoj Drozdek Lokomotiva 80 k 70 23 1122 6,50 50 59
20 Luka Hujber Lokomotiva 240 k 70 20 800 6,50 50 59
21 Erhun Obanor Rudes 360 k 77 23 1889 6,50 42 58
22 Farouk Miya Gorica 800 k 78 21 1842 6,50 52 58
23 Bruno Goda Slaven Belupo 400 k 76 21 1230 6,50 48 58
24 Franko Kovacevic Rudes 300 k 73 19 802 6,50 42 57
25 Ivan Lepinjica Rijeka 360 k 76 20 879 6,50 58 57
26 Anthony Kalik Rudes/Hajduk Split 800 k 77 21 1555 6,50 54 57
27 Robert Peric-Komsic Istra 240 k 70 20 726 6,50 44 57
28 Dino Halilovic Rudes/Lokomotiva 500 k 77 21 1436 6,50 50 57
29 Neven Djurasek Lokomotiva 300 k 73 20 742 6,50 50 57
30 Tomislav Strkalj Osijek/Rudes 340 k 75 22 1324 6,50 42 56
31 Ivan Mamut Inter Zapresic 280 k 73 22 1078 6,50 46 56
32 Luka Smoljo Rudes 200 k 73 23 1080 6,50 42 55
33 Maksim Oluic Rudes 300 k 73 21 841 6,50 42 55
34 Martin Franic Istra 320 k 75 22 1134 6,50 44 55
35 Luka Pasaricek Rudes 340 k 73 21 819 6,50 42 55
36 Borna Petrovic Rudes 360 k 73 21 795 6,50 42 55
37 Mate Suto Rudes 240 k 70 22 806 6,50 42 55
38 Antonio Borsic Rudes 320 k 76 23 1255 6,50 42 54
39 Cherif Ndiaye Gorica 280 k 75 23 1007 6,50 52 53
40 Robert Muric Rijeka 360 k 77 23 1061 6,50 58 53
41 Matej Jukic Rudes 280 k 73 22 796 6,50 42 53
42 Arturo Segado Istra 300 k 73 22 770 6,50 44 53
43 Ivan Bozic Rudes 340 k 73 22 763 6,50 42 53
44 Vilibald Vuco Rudes 340 k 76 23 999 6,50 42 52
45 Stefan Loncar Istra 320 k 76 23 942 6,50 44 52
46 Vitali Lisakovich Rudes 500 k 78 21 1068 6,50 42 51

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
29 minutes ago, TMCosta said:
  CROATIA 25/07/2019         MP 36  
  Name Club SM Value
1M MAX
SM Rat
77 MAX
Age
21MAX
Minutes
MIN750
WS League Pos.  
1 Ivo Grbic Lokomotiva 280 k 75 23 3194 6,50 50 73
2 Zvonimir Sarlija Slaven Belupo 340 k 73 22 2757 6,50 48 71
3 Domagoj Bradaric Hajduk Split 300 k 73 19 1801 6,50 54 68
4 Marijan Cabraja Gorica 340 k 73 22 2266 6,50 52 67
5 Darko Nejasmic Hajduk Split 400 k 73 20 1803 6,50 54 67
6 Lirim Kastrati Lokomotiva 700 k 76 20 2342 6,50 50 66
7 Danijel Loncar Osijek 260 k 68 22 1677 6,50 56 66
8 Jasmin Celikovic Inter Zapresic 240 k 70 20 1656 6,50 46 65
9 Vinko Medjimorec Slaven Belupo 360 k 77 23 2350 6,50 48 63
10 Kristijan Lovric Gorica 240 k 74 23 1975 6,50 52 63
11 Bruno Bogojevic Slaven Belupo 340 k 73 21 1672 6,50 48 63
12 Agron Rufati Istra 240 k 70 20 1348 6,50 44 63
13 Petar Bosancic Istra 280 k 75 23 2058 6,50 44 62
14 Matej Vuk Inter Zapresic/Rijeka 200 k 68 19 539 6,50 58 62
15 Musa Muhammed Gorica 380 k 77 22 1814 6,50 52 61
16 Mihael Zaper Osijek 240 k 70 20 900 6,50 56 60
17 Stanko Juric Hajduk Split 340 k 73 22 1396 6,50 54 60
18 Petar Rubic Istra 260 k 73 21 1327 6,50 44 59
19 Domagoj Drozdek Lokomotiva 80 k 70 23 1122 6,50 50 59
20 Luka Hujber Lokomotiva 240 k 70 20 800 6,50 50 59
21 Erhun Obanor Rudes 360 k 77 23 1889 6,50 42 58
22 Farouk Miya Gorica 800 k 78 21 1842 6,50 52 58
23 Bruno Goda Slaven Belupo 400 k 76 21 1230 6,50 48 58
24 Franko Kovacevic Rudes 300 k 73 19 802 6,50 42 57
25 Ivan Lepinjica Rijeka 360 k 76 20 879 6,50 58 57
26 Anthony Kalik Rudes/Hajduk Split 800 k 77 21 1555 6,50 54 57
27 Robert Peric-Komsic Istra 240 k 70 20 726 6,50 44 57
28 Dino Halilovic Rudes/Lokomotiva 500 k 77 21 1436 6,50 50 57
29 Neven Djurasek Lokomotiva 300 k 73 20 742 6,50 50 57
30 Tomislav Strkalj Osijek/Rudes 340 k 75 22 1324 6,50 42 56
31 Ivan Mamut Inter Zapresic 280 k 73 22 1078 6,50 46 56
32 Luka Smoljo Rudes 200 k 73 23 1080 6,50 42 55
33 Maksim Oluic Rudes 300 k 73 21 841 6,50 42 55
34 Martin Franic Istra 320 k 75 22 1134 6,50 44 55
35 Luka Pasaricek Rudes 340 k 73 21 819 6,50 42 55
36 Borna Petrovic Rudes 360 k 73 21 795 6,50 42 55
37 Mate Suto Rudes 240 k 70 22 806 6,50 42 55
38 Antonio Borsic Rudes 320 k 76 23 1255 6,50 42 54
39 Cherif Ndiaye Gorica 280 k 75 23 1007 6,50 52 53
40 Robert Muric Rijeka 360 k 77 23 1061 6,50 58 53
41 Matej Jukic Rudes 280 k 73 22 796 6,50 42 53
42 Arturo Segado Istra 300 k 73 22 770 6,50 44 53
43 Ivan Bozic Rudes 340 k 73 22 763 6,50 42 53
44 Vilibald Vuco Rudes 340 k 76 23 999 6,50 42 52
45 Stefan Loncar Istra 320 k 76 23 942 6,50 44 52
46 Vitali Lisakovich Rudes 500 k 78 21 1068 6,50 42 51

Ivo Grbic 73

Zvonimir Sarlija 71

Bold numbers what do u mean?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, Yuasa said:

I hope he will plays some matches😉

He will ;)

8 hours ago, ahatter1 said:

I have 12 Croatians ... Let's hope they do as well as the Japanese.

Great work, Costa. I appreciate the effort, and your lists helps with my game knowledge as well.

Cheers and carry on!

I really need Croatia 😕 but it looks like Rep. Korea is next

51 minutes ago, Eddie Howe said:

He would be good buy.

But I was more impressed by Felix Correia.

Fabio Vieira for me  :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  REP. KOREA 26/07/2019         MP 22  
  Name Club SM Value
500kMAX
SM Rat
77 MAX
Age
21MAX
Min
500 M
WS League Pos.  
1 Bum-Keun Song Jeonbuk Motors 380 k 73 21 1980 6,50 40 76
2 Jong-Gyu Yoon Seoul 180 k 67 21 1666 6,50 36 75
3 Woo-Suk Kim Daegu 180 k 70 22 1836 6,50 32 74
4 Dae-Won Kim Daegu 200 k 70 22 1654 6,50 32 71
5 Seung-Won Jung Daegu 200 k 70 22 1467 6,50 32 69
6 Hyun-Sik Lee Gangwon 36 k 67 23 1293 6,50 34 66
7 Ji-Hyun Kim Gangwon 30 k 65 23 1143 6,50 34 64
8 Ho-In Lee Gangwon 28 k 65 23 1015 6,50 34 62
9 Eun-Soo Lim Incheon United 36 k 67 23 1170 6,50 18 62
10 Joon-Beom Kim Gyeongnam 70 k 65 21 885 6,50 20 61
11 Young-Wook Cho Seoul 200 k 68 20 565 6,50 36 61
12 Seong-Won Jang Daegu 36 k 65 22 813 6,50 32 61
13 Min-Kyu Song Pohang Steelers 140 k 65 19 578 6,50 26 61
14 Ji-Hoon Kang Gangwon 140 k 70 22 865 6,50 34 60
15 Se-Jin Jeon Suwon Bluewings 240 k 70 19 546 6,50 30 58
16 Tae-Wook Jeong Daegu 220 k 73 22 914 6,50 32 58
17 Bo-Sub Kim Incheon United 160 k 70 21 719 6,50 18 57
18 Sang-Ki Lee Pohang Steelers 280 k 75 23 1058 6,50 26 56
19 Han-Bin Park Daegu 160 k 70 21 475 6,50 32 56
20 Takahiro Kunimoto Gyeongnam 380 k 75 21 778 6,50 20 54
21 Seung-Woo Kim Jeju United 36 k 67 23 544 6,50 22 54
22 Dong-Hee Lee Jeju United 30 k 65 23 500 6,50 22 53
23 Jin-Hyun Lee Pohang Steelers 500 k 78 21 881 6,50 26 52

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  JAPAN 29/07/2019    
  Name Club    
1 Keisuke Osako Sanfrecce Hiroshima 75 +11
2 Daiki Suga Consadole Sapporo 67 +5
3 Mitsuki Saito Shonan Bellmare 67 +8
4 Taishi Matsumoto Sanfrecce Hiroshima 67 +6
5 Ao Tanaka Kawasaki Frontale 65 +8
6 Daiki Sugioka Shonan Bellmare 64 +4
7 Koki Machida Kashima Antlers 64 +3
8 Yugo Tatsuta Shimizu S-Pulse 64 +7
9 Teruki Hara Sagan Tosu 63 +6
10 Kaina Yoshio Vegalta Sendai 63 +6
11 Ado Onaiwu Oita Trinita 61 +4
12 Keita Endo Yokohama F. Marinos 60 +2
13 Masato Tokida Vegalta Sendai 60 +5
14 Daiki Hashioka Urawa Red Diamonds 59 +12
15 Daiki Miya Vissel Kobe 59 +8
16 Daizen Maeda Matsumoto Yamaga 59 +2
17 Takuma Ominami Jubilo Iwata 57 +3
18 Kai Shibato Urawa Red Diamonds 55 +7
19 Keito Nakamura Gamba Osaka 55 +6
20 Yuta Taki Shimizu S-Pulse 54 +5
21 Leo Takae Gamba Osaka 54 +6
22 Keiia Shiihashi Vegalta Sendai 54 +7
23 Daiki Kaneko Shonan Bellmare 54 +7
24 Yuta Goke Vissel Kobe 53 +8
25 Ryotaro Meshino Gamba Osaka 52 +6
26 Yuya Fukuda Gamba Osaka 52  
27 Takahiro Koh Gamba Osaka 52 +6
28 Honoya Shoji Oita Trinita 52 +3
29 Tsukasa Morishima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 52 +3
30 Rikiya Uehara Jubilo Iwata 49 +1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
18 hours ago, Sir Louis Cower said:

What do you think about these Porto players:

Yordan Osorio - will he play or do you think Conceicao will still use Marcano + Pepe?

Wilson Manafa vs Renzo Saravia - who do you think will be the starting right back?

EDIT So South Korea should be next?

Its gonna be Pepe+Marcano...Osorio could be the 3rd CB or leave (Porto still have Mbemba, Queiros and Leite).

I have doubts and Conceicão too problably...dont forget Tomas Esteves could be him.

No idea

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  MONTENEGRO 30/07/2019         MP 36  
  Name Club SM Value
1MMAX
SM Rat
77 MAX
Age
21MAX
Min
850MIN
WS League Pos.  
1 Nikola Krstovic Zeta 360 k 76 19 2865 6,50 36 73
2 Marko Vucic Sutjeska 220 k 73 22 2801 6,50 40 70
3 Vladan Bubanja Sutjeska 240 k 70 20 2211 6,50 40 69
4 Danilo Markovic Iskra/Rudar 320 k 74 21 2211 6,50 26 65
5 Mihailo Perovic Buducnost 300 k 75 22 2046 6,50 38 62
6 Ilija Tucevic Buducnost 320 k 76 23 2104 6,50 38 61
7 Milutin Osmajic Sutjeska 240 k 70 20 1106 6,50 40 60
8 Balsa Sekulic Buducnost/OFK 180 k 70 21 954 6,50 34 57
9 Vasilije Terzic Buducnost 320 k 74 20 860 6,50 38 56
10 Dejan Racic Mornar 180 k 70 21 863 6,50 22 55
11 Nikola Popovic Mornar 260 k 73 21 1166 6,50 22 55
12 Aleksa Marusic Sutjeska 240 k 70 20 562 6,50 40 55
13 Stefan Vukcevic Zeta 500 k 77 22 1426 6,50 36 53
14 Ze Marcos Grbalj 600 k 75 21 1145 6,50 30 53
15 Marko Kazic Petrovac 280 k 75 23 1054 6,50 28 51

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 7/29/2019 at 10:59 AM, TMCosta said:

Its gonna be Pepe+Marcano...Osorio could be the 3rd CB or leave (Porto still have Mbemba, Queiros and Leite).

I have doubts and Conceicão too problably...dont forget Tomas Esteves could be him.

No idea

Ok thanks mate!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 7/26/2019 at 8:26 AM, Eddie Howe said:

He would be good buy.

But I was more impressed by Felix Correia.

Euro U19 Best XI

Arnau Tenas (Espanha)

Víctor Gómez (Espanha) Eric García (Espanha) Oumar Solet (França) Juan Miranda (Espanha)

Maxence Caqueret (França) Antonio Blanco (Espanha) Fábio Vieira (Portugal)

Ferran Torres (Espanha) Jonathan Afolabi (República da Irlanda) Félix Correia (Portugal)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, TMCosta said:

Euro U19 Best XI

Arnau Tenas (Espanha)

Víctor Gómez (Espanha) Eric García (Espanha) Oumar Solet (França) Juan Miranda (Espanha)

Maxence Caqueret (França) Antonio Blanco (Espanha) Fábio Vieira (Portugal)

Ferran Torres (Espanha) Jonathan Afolabi (República da Irlanda) Félix Correia (Portugal)

I enlarged this for others who may not have a pair of binoculars handy. :)

best xi.PNG

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
17 hours ago, TMCosta said:

Euro U19 Best XI

Arnau Tenas (Espanha)

Víctor Gómez (Espanha) Eric García (Espanha) Oumar Solet (França) Juan Miranda (Espanha)

Maxence Caqueret (França) Antonio Blanco (Espanha) Fábio Vieira (Portugal)

Ferran Torres (Espanha) Jonathan Afolabi (República da Irlanda) Félix Correia (Portugal)

The whole Spain playing xi was full of talent. Sergio Gomez also deserved to be in here. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...

×
×
  • Create New...